Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Thu. 31 | vs. Chaffey | Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament | L, 75-69 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Long Beach | Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament | L, 84-64 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | at El Camino | W, 85-71 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Rio Hondo | W, 66-62 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. LA Trade Tech @ Culver City | West LA Tournament | L, 77-74 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | at West LA | West LA Tournament | L, 87-61 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. LA Valley @ Culver City | West LA Tournament | L, 85-65 | Final | |
Thu. 12 | vs. LA Harbor @ Los Angeles, Calif. (LA Southwest Gym) | Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic | W, 67-64 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Allan Hancock @ Los Angeles, Calif. (LA Southwest Gym) | Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic | W, 73-67 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | at LA Southwest | LA Southwest Intensity Classic | L, 86-63 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | at Fullerton * | L, 64-39 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Riverside * | L, 67-57 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Thu. 2 | at MiraCosta | 4th Annual Clete Adelman Classic | L, 73-42 | Final | |
Fri. 3 | vs. Antelope Valley @ Oceanside, CA | MiraCosta Classic | W, 66-63 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Irvine Valley * | W, 67-64 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | at Saddleback * | L, 56-52 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Cypress * | L, 63-62 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 15 | at Golden West * | W, 68-66 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Santiago Canyon * | L, 90-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | at Orange Coast * | Game time changed to 5 p.m. following cancellation of women's game | W, 75-47 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Fullerton * | L, 75-50 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | at Riverside * | L, 61-60 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 5 | at Irvine Valley * | L, 63-62 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Saddleback * | L, 70-52 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | at Cypress * | W, 71-69 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | vs. Golden West * | W, 82-77 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | at Santiago Canyon * | L, 100-80 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Orange Coast * | W, 109-86 | Final |